photo: R&G Photography
lllll Calendar 2017 lllll
2017

May
01,21

May 01 21, Wiener Staatsoper, Wagner „die Walküre“, Bryn Terfel Wotan, Robert Dean Smith Siegmund, Ain Anger Hunding, Camilla Nylund Sieglinde, Petra Lang Brünnhilde, Peter Schneider conductor, Wiener Philharmoniker

top

2017

May
08,10,12

May 08,10,12, San Sebastian, Toshio Hosokawa „Klage“, Jun Märkl conductor, Basque National Orchestra

top

2017

July
15,16

15.,16.July,Japan,Kawasaki Muza,Toshio Hosokawa “Klage“ Mezzo Solo,
Mahler Symphony no.2,
Jonathan Nott conductor, Tokyo Symphony Orchestra

top

2017

August
06

06.August, Canada, Joliette,Le Festival de Lanaudière,
Wagner “Parsifal” (Kundry, concertante)
Christian Elsner Parsifal, Peter Rose Gurnemanz, Boaz Daniel Klingsor, Brett Polegato Amfortas, Yannick Nezét-Seguin conductor, Orchestre Métropolitain Montréal

top

2017

August
14

14.August, London, BBC Proms, Royal Albert Hall,
Marc-Anthony Turnage “Hibiki” Mezzo Solo,
Kazushi Ono conductor, BBC Orchestra

top

2017

September
19

19.September, Madrid, Mahler symphony no.2, Victor Pablo Pérez conductor, Orquesta y Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid

top

2017

October
13,15

13.,15.Oktober, Mito, Art Tower Mito, 100th Regular Concert,
Beethoven symphony no.9 (Mezzo Solo),
Seiji Ozawa conductor, Mito Chamber Orchestra

top

2017

October
25,28

25., 28.,October, Beijing, Poly Theatre,
coproduction with the Osterfestspiele Salzburg,Wagner“Walkuere”(Fricka),
Stuart Skelton Siegmund, Andrii Goniukov Hunding, Vitalji Kowaljow Wotan, Michaela Kaune Sieglinde, Christiane Libor Brühnehilde, Johanna Winkel Gerhilde, Brit-Tone Müllertz Ortlinde, Alexandra Petersamer Helmwige, Christina Bock Waltraute, Katharina Magiera Schwertleite, Stepanca Pucalkova Siegrune, Eva Vogel Roßweiße, Jaap Van Zweden conductor, Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra

top

2017

November
08

08.November, New York, Carnegie Hall, Mahler Symphony no.3 Zubin Mehta conductor, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

top

2017

December
12

12.December, Tokyo, Suntory Hall, Mahler Symphony no.3 Cornerius Meister conductor, Yomiuri Symphony Orchestra

top

lllll Calendar 2018 lllll
2018

January
07,14,20

07.,14.,20.January Hamburg, State Opera House Hamburg,
Wagner “Walkuere”(Fricka),
Staatsorchester Hamburg

top

2018

January
31
February
02

31.January,02.February,Hamburg,State Opera House Hamburg,
Toshio Hosokawa“Stilles Meer”(Haruko),
Staatsorchester Hamburg

top

2018

February
15,18,20,22,25,28
March
03

15.,Sapporo,18.,Gifu,20.,Osaka,22.,Yokohama,25.,Mito,
28.February,Tokyo Kioi,03.March,Tokorozawa,Liederabends,
Schubert, Brahms, Wagner, Mahler, Wolfram Rieger Piano

top

2018

March
08

08.March,Tokyo,Triphony-Hall, „Day of Peace Concert“,Mahler „Kindertoten-Lieder“ Tatsuya Shimono conductor, Hiroshima Symphony Orchestra

top

2018

March
23,24,25

23.,25., Rotterdam,24.March, Brussels, Mahler Symphony no.8(Alt II), Angela Meade soprano I,Erin Wall soprano II, Erin Morley soprano III,Sarah Connolly alt I,Michael Schade tenor, Markus Werba baritone,Christof Fischesser bass, Yannick Nézet-Séguin conductor,Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest

top

2018

April
05,07,12,13

05.,07., Boston, 12.,13. April, New York, Carnegie Hall,
“Tristan und Isolde” 2 act (Brangaene, concertante,),
Camilla Nylund Isolde, Jonas Kaufmann Tristan, Georg Zeppenfeld Marke, Andris Nelsons conductor, Boston Symphony Orchestra

top